FBL 2006 Draft Results



 
 
Round 1
1. BarleyMalts: Mark Teixiera, 1b, TEX
2. LV Strippers: Alex Rodriguez, 3b, NYY
3. Hollerin Hokies: Miguel Tejada, ss, BAL
4. CY Clones: Vladimir Guerrero, of, LAA
5. Chiliheads: Miguel Cabrera, of, FLA
6. Mystery Hill: Manny Ramirez, of, BOS
7. Pirates:  David Ortiz, dh, BOS
8. Tuna: Ichiro Suzuki, of, SEA
9. Monkeys: Bobby Abreu, of, PHI
10. Goodfellas: Dontrelle Willis, sp, FLA
11. Mudslingers: Randy Johnson, sp, NYY
12. Disastros: Pedro Martinez, sp, NY

Round 2
1. Disastros: Bartolo Colon, sp, LAA
2. Mudslingers: Todd Helton, 1b, COL
3. Goodfellas: Roy Halladay, sp, TOR
4. Monkeys: Aramis Ramirez, 3b, ChC
5. Tuna: Mark Buehrle, sp, CHW
6. Pirates: Chase Utley, 2b, PHI
7. Mystery Hill: Johan Santana, sp, MIN
8. Chiliheads: Gary Sheffield, of, NYY
9. Cy Clones: Josh Beckett, sp, BOS
10. Hokies: Mark Prior, sp, CHC
11. LV Strippers: Hideki Matsui, of, NYY
12. BarleyMalts: Jimmy Rollins, ss, PHI

Round 3
1. BarleyMalts: Alfonso Soriano, 2b, Was
2. LV Strippers: Jason Schmidt, sp, SF
3. Hollerin Hokies: Travis Hafner, dh, Cle
4. CY Clones: Derek Jeter, ss, NYY
5. Chiliheads: Jeff Kent, 2b, LA
6. Mystery Hill: John Smoltz, sp, ATL
7. Pirates: Jose Reyes, ss, NYM
8. Tuna: Ben Sheets, sp, MIL
9. Monkeys: Paul Konerko, 1b, CHW
10. Goodfellas: Barry Zito, sp, OAK
11. Mudslingers: Carlos Beltran, of, NYM
12. Disastros: Lance Berkman, 1b, HOU

Round 4
1. Disastros: Carl Crawford, of, TB
2. Mudslingers: Mark Mulder, sp, STL
3. Goodfellas: Johnny Damon, of, NYY
4. Monkeys: Carlos Lee, of, MIL
5. Tuna: Adam Dunn, of, CIN
6. Pirates: Ryan Howard, 1b, PHI
7. Mystery Hill: Carlos Delgado, 1b, NYM
8. Chiliheads: Tim Hudson, sp, ATL
9. Cy Clones: Richie Sexson, 1b, MIL
10. Hokies: Curt Schilling, sp, BOS
11. LV Strippers: Rafael Furcal, ss, LA
12. BarleyMalts: Brandon Webb, sp, ARZ


Round 5
1. BarleyMalts: Joe Mauer, c, MIN
2. LV Strippers: Mike Mussina, sp, NYY
3. Hollerin Hokies: Brian Roberts, 2b, BAL
4. CY Clones: A.J. Burnett, sp, TOR
5. Chiliheads: Andruw Jones, of, ATL
6. Mystery Hill: Brian Giles, of, SD
7. Pirates: Freddy Garcia, sp, CHW
8. Tuna: Eric Chavez, 3b, OAK
9. Monkeys: Jake Peavy, sp, SD
10. Goodfellas: Derrek Lee, 1b, CHC
11. Mudslingers: Mariano Rivera, rp, NYY
12. Disastros: Barry Bonds, of, SF

Round 6
1. Disastros: C.C. Sabathia, sp, CLE
2. Mudslingers: Hank Blalock, 3b, TEX
3. Goodfellas: Ken Griffey Jr., of, CIN
4. Monkeys: Joe Nathan, rp, MIN
5. Tuna: Andy Pettitte, sp, HOU
6. Pirates: Noah Lowry, sp, SF
7. Mystery Hill: Dan Haren, sp, OAK
8. Chiliheads: Chipper Jones, 3b, ATL
9. Clones: Vernon Wells, of, TOR
10. Hokies: Scott Rolen, 3b, STL
11. LV Strippers: Chad Cordero, rp, WAS
12. BMalts: Billy Wagner, rp, NYM

Round 7
1. BarleyMalts: Matt Holliday, of, COL
2. LV Strippers: Matt Morris, sp, SF
3. Hollerin Hokies: Coco Crisp, of, BOS
4. CY Clones: Chad Tracy, 1b, ARZ
5. Chiliheads: Roger Clemens, sp, USA
6. Mystery Hill: Livan Hernandez, sp, WAS
7. Pirates: Jason Varitek, c, BOS
8. Tuna: Javier Vazquez, sp, CHW
9. Monkeys: Joe Blanton, sp, OAK
10. Goodfellas: Derrick Turnbow, rp, MIL
11. Mudslingers: Randy Winn, of, SF
12. Disastros: Aubrey Huff, of, TB

Round 8
1. Disastros: Jon Lieber, sp, PHI
2. Mudslingers: Victor Martinez, c, CLE
3. Goodfellas: Kevin Millwood, sp, TEX
4. Monkeys: Chris Capuano, sp, MIL
5. Tuna: Pat Burrell, of, PHI
6. Pirates: Brad Penny, sp, LA
7. Mystery Hill: Tim Wakefield, sp, BOS
8. Chiliheads: Ivan Rodriguez, c, DET
9. Clones: Kelvim Escobar, sp, LAA
10. Hokies: John Lackey, sp LAA
11. LV Strippers: Ervin Santana, sp, LAA
12. BMalts: Troy Glaus, 3b, TOR

Round 9
1. BarleyMalts: Jeff Suppan, sp, STL
2. LV Strippers: Ramon Hernandez, c, BAL
3. Hollerin Hokies: Javy Lopez, c, BAL
4. CY Clones: Carlos Zambrano, sp, CHC
5. Chiliheads: Jason Isringhausen, rp, STL
6. Mystery Hill: Jim Edmonds, of, STL
7. Pirates: Jonny Gomes, of, TB
8. Tuna: Jim Thome, 1b, CHW
9. Monkeys: Kevin Mench, of, TEX
10. Goodfellas: Geoff Jenkins, of, MIL
11. Mudslingers: Tom Glavine, sp, NYM
12. Disastros: B.J. Ryan, rp, TOR

Round 10
1. Disastros: Jeff Weaver, sp, LAA
2. Mudslingers: Jake Westbrook, sp, CLE
3. Goodfellas: Jorge Posada, c, NYY
4. Monkeys: Aaron Harang, sp, CIN
5. Tuna: Mark Loretta, 2b, BOS
6. Pirates: Derek Lowe, sp, LAD
7. Mystery Hill: Craig Biggio, 2b, HOU
8. Chiliheads: Josh Towers, sp, TOR
9. Clones: Carlos Silva, sp, MIN
10. Hokies: Torii Hunter, of, MIN
11. LV Strippers: Robinson Cano, 2b, NYY
12. BMalts: Matt Clement, sp, BOS

Round 11
1. BarleyMalts: Doug Davis, sp, MIL
2. LV Strippers: Tadahito Iguchi, 2b, CHW
3. Hollerin Hokies: Brad Wilkerson, of, TEX
4. CY Clones: Chris Carpenter, sp, STL
5. Chiliheads: Brad Radke, sp, MIN
6. Mystery Hill: Jason Kendall, c, OAK
7. Pirates: Juan Pierre, of, CHC
8. Tuna: Kenny Rogers, sp, DET
9. Monkeys: Daniel Cabrera, sp, BAL
10. Goodfellas: Cliff Floyd, of, NYM
11. Mudslingers: Melvin Mora, 3b, BAL
12. Disastros: David Wells, sp, BOS

Round 12
1. Disastros: Greg Maddux, sp, CHC
2. Mudslingers: Edgar Renteria, ss, ATL
3. Goodfellas: Jarrod Washburn, sp, SEA
4. Monkeys: Edwin Encarnacion, 3b, CIN
5. Tuna: Brandon Backe, sp, HOU
6. Pirates: Anthony Reyes, sp, STL
7. Mystery Hill: David Eckstein, ss, STL
8. Chiliheads: Carlos Guillen, ss, DET
9. Clones: Oliver Perez, sp, PIT
10. Hokies: Sean Casey, 1b, PIT
11. LV Strippers: Nomar Garciaparra, 3b, LA
12. BMalts: Albert Pujols, 1b, STL

Round 13
1. BarleyMalts: Cliff Lee, sp, CLE
2. LV Strippers: Nomar Garciaparra, 3b, LA
3. Hollerin Hokies: Jason Marquis, sp, STL
4. CY Clones: Marcus Giles, 2b, ATL
5. Chiliheads: Jason Giambi, 1b, NYY
6. Mystery Hill: Raul Ibanez, dh, SEA
7. Pirates: Paul Maholm, sp, PIT
8. Tuna: Preston Wilson, of, HOU
9. Monkeys: Jeff Francouer, of, ATL
10. Goodfellas: Ron Belliard, 2b, CLE
11. Mudslingers: Cory Lidle, sp, PHI
12. Disastros: Moises Alou, of, SF

Round 14
1. Disastros: J.D. Drew, of, LA
2. Mudslingers: Eric Bedard, sp, BAL
3. Goodfellas: Victor Zambrano, sp, NYM
4. Monkeys: Bruce Chen, sp, BAL
5. Tuna: Rodrigo Lopez, sp, BAL
6. Pirates: Ryan Zimmerman, 3b, WAS
7. Mystery Hill: Paul Byrd, sp, CLE
8. Chiliheads: Ted Lilly, sp, TOR
9. CY Clones: Magglio Ordonez, of, DET
10. Hollerin Hokies: Gil Meche, sp, SEA
11. LV Strippers: Dan Johnson, 1b, OAK
12. BarleyMalts: Shawn Green, of, ARZ


Round 15
1. BarleyMalts: Jamie Moyer, sp, SEA
2. LV Strippers: Austin Kearns, of, CIN
3. Hollerin Hokies: Jose Contreras, sp, CHW
4. CY Clones: Justin Morneau, 1b, MIN
5. Chiliheads: Clint Barmes, ss, COL
6. Mystery Hill: Mike Maroth, sp, DET
7. Pirates: Mike Jacobs, 1b, FLA
8. Tuna: Prince Fielder, 1b, MIL
9. Monkeys: Chris Shelton, 1b, DET
10. Goodfellas: Kyle Davies, sp, ATL
11. Mudslingers: John Thomson, sp, ATL
12. Disastros: Garrett Atkins, 3b, COL

Round 16
1. Disastros: Roy Oswalt, sp, HOU
2. Mudslingers: Brady Clark, of, MIL
3. Goodfellas: Michael Young, ss, TEX
4. Monkeys: Bobby Crosby, ss, OAK
5. Tuna: Odalis Perez, sp, LA
6. Pirates: Jon Papelbon, rp, BOS
7. Mystery Hill: Eric Gagne, rp, LA
8. Chiliheads: Jason Lane, of, HOU
9. CY Clones: Brett Myers, sp, PHI
10. Hollerin Hokies: Nate Robertson, sp, DET
11. LV Strippers: Tomo Ohka, sp, MIL
12. BarleyMalts: Luis Gonzalez, of, ARZ

Round 17
1. BarleyMalts: Jae Seo, sp, LA
2. LV Strippers: Scott Podsednik, of, CHW
3. Hollerin Hokies: Mark Ellis, 2b, OAK
4. CY Clones: Francisco Cordero, rp, TEX
5. Chiliheads: Jermaine Dye, of, CHW
6. Mystery Hill: Josh Willingham, c, FLA
7. Pirates: Brandon McCarthy, rp, CHW
8. Tuna: Bronson Arroyo, sp, CIN
9. Monkeys: Adam Eaton, sp, TEX
10. Goodfellas: Garret Anderson, of, LAA
11. Mudslingers: Shea Hillenbrand, 1b, TOR
12. Disastros: Carl Pavano, sp, NYY

Round 18
1. Disastros: Kerry Wood, sp, CHC
2. Mudslingers: Esteban Loiaza, sp, WAS
3. Goodfellas: A.J. Pierzynski, c, CHW
4. Monkeys: Luis Castillo, 2b, MIN
5. Tuna: Julio Lugo, ss, TB
6. Pirates: Scott Baker, sp, MIN
7. Mystery Hill: Mike Sweeney, 1b, KC
8. Chiliheads: Chris Young, sp, SD
9. CY Clones: Orlando Cabrera, ss, ANA
10. Hollerin Hokies: Aaron Rowand, of, PHI
11. LV Strippers: Milton Bradley, of, OAK
12. BarleyMalts: Pedro Feliz, 3b, SF

Round 19
1. BarleyMalts: Kris Benson, sp, BAL
2. LV Strippers: Jeremy Bonderman, sp, DET
3. Hokies: David Williams, sp, CIN
4. CY Clones: Vicente Padilla, sp, TEX
5. Chiliheads: Kameron Lowe, sp, TEX
6. Mystery Hill: Sidney Ponson, sp, STL
7. Pirates: Ronny Cedeno, ss, CHC
8. Tuna: Michael Barrett, c, CHC
9. Monkeys: Craig Monroe, of, DET
10. Goodfellas: Lyle Overbay, 1b, TOR
11. Mudslingers: Ray Durham, 2b, SF
12. Disastros: Mike Piazza, c, NYM

Round 20
1. Disastros: Jeff Francis, sp, COL
2. Mudslingers: Jeromy Burnitz, of, PIT
3. Goodfellas: Felix Hernandez, sp, SEA
4. Monkeys: Bobby Jenks, rp, CHW
5. Tuna: Bengie Molina, C, TOR
6. Pirates: Matt Murton of, CHC
7. Mystery Hill: Bob Wickman, rp, CLE
8. Chiliheads: Casey Kotchman, 1B, LAA
9. Clones: Paul LoDuca, C, NYM
10. Hokies: Francisco Rodriguez, rp, LAA
11. LV Strippers: Horacio Ramirez, sp, ATL
12. BarleyMalts: Orlando Hudson, 2b, ARZ

Round 21
1. BarleyMalts: Bill Hall, ss, MIL
2. LV Strippers: Jason Vargas, sp, FLA
3. Hokies: David DeJesus, of, KC
4. Clones: David Bush, sp, MIL
5. Chiliheads: Jon Garland, sp, CWS
6. Mystery Hill: Adrian Beltre, 3b, SEA
7. Pirates: Ryan Dempster, rp, CHC
8. Tuna: Curtis Granderson, of, DET
9. Monkeys: Rod Barajas, c, TEX
10. Goodfellas: Zack Greinke, sp, KC
11. Mudslingers: Brett Tomko, sp, LA
12. Disastros: Jose Vidro, 2b, WAS

Round 22
1. Disastros: Brian McCann, c, ATL
2. Mudslingers: Craig Counsell, 2b, ARZ
3. Goodfellas: Joe Crede, 3B, CWS
4. Monkeys: Jhonny Peralta, ss, CLE
5. Tuna: Brandon Inge, 3b, DET
6. Pirates: Jason LaRue, c, CIN
7. Mystery Hill: Khalil Greene, ss, SD
8. Chiliheads: Yadier Molina, c, STL
9. Clones: Nick Swisher, of, OAK
10. Hokies: Juan Uribe, ss, CHW
11. LV Strippers: Angel Berroa, ss, KC
12. BarleyMalts: Jason Bay, of, PIT


Round 23
1. BarleyMalts: Mike Lieberthal, c, PHI
2. LV Strippers: Joel Pineiro, sp, SEA
3. Hokies: Ryan Madson, sp, PHI
4. Clones: Aaron Hill, 3b, TOR
5. Chiliheads: Brandon Claussen, sp, CIN
6. Mystery Hill: Mike Lowell, 3b, BOS
7. Pirates: Ian Snell, sp, PIT
8. Tuna: Wandy Rodriguez, sp, HOU
9. Monkeys: Jeff Mathis, c, LAA
10. Goodfellas: J.J. Hardy, ss, MIL
11. Mudslingers: Steve Trachsel, sp, NYM
12. Disastros: Jason Jennings, sp, COL   

Round 24
1. Disastros: Johnny Estrada, c, ARZ
2. Mudslingers: Jarrod Saltalamacchia, c, ATL
3. Goodfellas: Morgan Ensberg, 3b, HOU
4. Monkeys: Seth McClung, sp, TB
5. Tuna: Adam Kennedy, 2b, LAA
6. Pirates: Trevor Hoffman, rp, SD
7. Mystery Hill: Luis Gonzalez, 2b, COL
8. Chiliheads: Armando Benitez, rp, SF
9. Clones: Rocco Baldelli, of, TB
10. Hokies: Nick Johnson, 1b, WAS
11. LV Strippers: Adam Wainwright, sp, STL
12. BarleyMalts: Eddie Guardado, rp, SEA

Round 25
1. BarleyMalts: Aaron Heilman, sp, NYM
2. LV Strippers: Yusmeiro Petit, sp, FLA
3. Hokies: K. Youkilis, 3B, BOS
4. Clones: Justin Verlander, sp, DET
5. Chiliheads: Kyle Lohse, sp, MIN
6. Mystery Hill: Hanley Ramirez, ss, FLA
7. Pirates: Ryan Doumit, c, PIT
8. Tuna: Adam Everett, ss, HOU
9. Monkeys: Tony Armas Jr., sp, WAS
10. Goodfellas: Russ Ortiz, sp, ARZ
11. Mudslingers: Rich Harden, sp, OAK
12. Disastros: Jay Gibbons, of, BAL


Round 26
1. Disastros: Jose Valverde, rp, ARZ
2. Mudslingers: Willy Taveras, of, HOU
3. Goodfellas: Todd Jones, rp, DET
4. Monkeys: David Dellucci, dh, TEX
5. Tuna: Brian Fuentes, rp, COL
6. Pirates: Jose Lopez, 2b, SEA
7. Mystery Hill: Jose Guillen, of, WAS
8. Chiliheads: Woody Williams, sp, SD
9. Clones: Keith Foulke, rp, BOS
10. Hokies: Tony Batista, 3b, MIN
11. LV Strippers: Huston Street, rp, OAK
12. BarleyMalts: Glendon Rusch, sp, CHC

Round 27
1. BarleyMalts: Andy Marte, 3b, CLE
2. LV Strippers: Chone Figgins, 3b, LAA
3. Hokies: Gustavo Chacin, sp, TOR
4. Clones: Casey Fossum, sp, TB
5. Chiliheads: Jose Castillo, 2b, PIT
6. Mystery Hill: Jacque Jones, of, CHC
7. Pirates: Grady Sizemore, of, CLE
8. Tuna: Brian Anderson, of, CHW
9. Monkeys: Corey Hart, of, MIL
10. Goodfellas: Jorge Cantu, 2b, TB
11. Slingers: Dewon Braselton, sp, SD
12: Disastros: B.J. Upton, ss, TB

Round 28
1. Disastros: Felipe Lopez, ss, CIN
2. Mudslingers: Chuck James, sp, ATL
3. Goodfellas: Jeremy Reed, of, SEA
4. Monkeys: Scott Kazmir, sp, TB
5. Tuna: Brad Lidge, rp, HOU
6. Pirates: David Wright, 3b, NYM
7. Mystery Hill: Frank Thomas, dh, OAK
8. Chiliheads: Andy Phillips, 1b, NYY
9. Clones: Wade Miller, sp, CHC
10. Hokies: Brian Schneider, c, WAS
11. LV Strippers: Omar Vizquel, ss, SF
12. BarleyMalts: Mark Kotsay, of, OAK

Round 29
1. BarleyMalts: Juan Encarnacion, of, STL
2. LV Strippers: Ryan Freel, of, CIN
3. Hokies: Miguel Batista, sp, ARZ
4. Clones: Aaron Boone, 3b, CLE
5. Chiliheads: Ezequiel Astacio, sp, HOU
6. Mystery Hill: Jorge Sosa, sp, ATL
7. Pirates: Jose Cruz Jr., of, LA
8. Tuna: Shawn Chacon, sp, NYY
9. Monkeys: Ryan Franklin, sp, PHI
10. Goodfellas: Orlando Hernandez, sp, ARZ
11. Slingers: John Patterson, sp, WAS
12: Disastros: Rickie Weeks, 2b, MIL

Round 30
1. Disastros: Delmon Young, of, TB
2. Mudslingers: Matt Cain, sp, SF
3. Goodfellas: Chris Ray, rp, BAL
4. Monkeys: Placido Polanco, 2b, DET
5. Tuna: Conor Jackson, 1b, ARZ
6. Pirates: Zach Duke, sp, PIT
7. Mystery Hill: Francisco Liriano, sp, MIN
8. Chiliheads: Joey Devine, rp, ATL
9. Clones: Jeremy Hermida, of, FLA
10. Hokies: Scot Shields, rp, LAA
11. LV Strippers: Chien-Ming Wang, sp, NYY
12. BarleyMalts: Scott Olsen, sp, FLA





click here to see the 2005 draft list
click here to see the 2004 draft list
click here to see the 2003 draft list
click here to see the 2002 draft list
click here to see the 2001 draft list
click here to see the 2000 draft list
Click here to see the 1999 draft list